REFINED TABLE SALT PDV SALT

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 30240 - 60479
    US $0.38
  • >=60480
    US $0.36
Supply Ability:
14 Twenty-Foot Container per Month Please place order 25 days in advance
Port:
Qingdao, China
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Product Type:
Salt
Type:
Table Salt
Processing Type:
Refined
Form:
Solid
Color:
White, White
Packaging:
Bag, Bottle, Bulk, Can (Tinned), Drum, Sachet, Vacuum Pack
Additives:
Anti Caking Agent according customers' request.
Purity (%):
99.9%
Shelf Life:
3 Years
Weight (kg):
0.7
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
TRYY
Model Number:
700G SHAKER
Certification:
BRC, FDA, HACCP, ISO, KOSHER, QS, OU KOSHER
Product name:
REFINED TABLE SALT PDV SALT
Other name:
PDV Salt/PVD SALT/REFINED SALT
Certificate:
ISO,OU KOSHER,HALAL,FDA,HEALTH CERTIFICATE,CERTIFICATE OF ORIGIN
Grade:
100% Food Grade
Nacl:
≥99.5%
Moisture:
0.05% max
Water Insoluble:
0.01% max
Salt Size:
0.2 mm-0.8 mm, ≥90%
Packing:
350g,454g,500g,700g,1kg salt shaker
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Ppaper bottle+plastic cap with two opening
Spec.:700g*24bottle/carton,1260 cartons/full 20gp container
* we accept OEM, we can print your label on packing
Delivery Time
deliver within 20 days after prepayment
Product Description

REFINED TABLE SALT PDV SALT


 1.High quality refined iodized table salt, Factory directly price, Made in China   
2. Natural & Health.QS,ISO22000,HACCP,FDA,KOSHER

3. We accept OEM,  your label on packing.

4.Welcome to visit our factory.

Product Type:
IODIZED TABLE SALT SHAKER
Material:
Natural Salt Granular
Nacl:
>=99.6%
Iodine:
18-100 ppm
Moisture:
<=0.05%
Water Insoluble:
<=0.01%
Color:
White
Salt Size:
0.15mm-0.85mm >=90%
Related Products
We have many kinds of edible salt product, such as Refined salt, Low sodium salt, Crystal sea salt, coarse&fine sea salt , iodized salt, himalayan pink salt, etc. We can pack it by  Grinder, PE&PET bag, Plastic bottle, bulk bag, etc. or according to customers ' request.
Company Profile

Qingdao Tianriyan CO.,LTD, established in 2005, is located in the beautiful coastal city of Qingdao, in China's eastern coast. specializing in salt product for 11 years, the company regards product quality as life,promote development with quality.the company set up a set of quality management systerm,has passed the ISO9001 quality management system certification,ISO22000 management system,HACCP certification,OU KOSHER certification and other international certification. 

Other packing
Our Advantages

12 years experience

Since 2005, we are a team, more professional, more efficient.

Quality guarantee

12 years product's quality guarantee, strict product line.

24-hour service

We have a professional exporting group, 24 hours online service.

Certifications

Trading Certfication.

Exporting Licence.


Health Certification.

Packing & Delivery

Custom packaging

* 700g / bottle


Package

* 24 bottles / paper salver


Loading and delivery

*1260 cartons / 20'GP

Our Service